Tolleson · Maricopa County

House cleaning in Tolleson, AZ

Tolleson is a close-knit city in the heart of the West Valley. Our vetted cleaners help Tolleson households stay on top of busy weeks, with upfront prices and online booking.

Enter your ZIP when you book. We'll confirm a vetted cleaner for your address and date by email before anything is charged.

  • Background-checkedEvery cleaner passes a background check before accepting jobs.
  • Independently insuredCleaners carry their own liability insurance.
  • Upfront pricingStarting prices published. Your exact price is confirmed in writing.
  • Re-clean guaranteeMissed something? Tell us within 48 hours and we'll make it right.

House cleaning built for Tolleson homes

Tolleson is one of the smallest cities in the Phoenix area, tucked between Phoenix and Avondale along I-10. Many homes are established single-family houses close to schools, parks, and the city's historic center.

Most Tolleson clients book a standard clean or a biweekly plan. You'll see starting prices upfront, request a date online, and get your exact price confirmed in writing.

Homes we clean in Tolleson

Established single-family homes near downtown Tolleson and newer neighborhoods on the city's edges.

Cleaning services in Tolleson

Every service has a published checklist and starting price. Choose what your home needs, or start with a deep clean if it's been a while.

Standard House Cleaning

A thorough top-to-bottom refresh of kitchens, bathrooms, floors, and living spaces.

Starting at $312 one-time clean

Recurring House Cleaning

Weekly, biweekly, or monthly visits at a lower per-visit rate, ideally with the same cleaner.

Starting at $267 per biweekly visit

Move-In / Move-Out Cleaning

An empty-home clean for renters, sellers, buyers, realtors, and property managers.

Starting at $670 empty-home clean

Deep Cleaning

Detail work for built-up dust, grime, and hard-water spots: baseboards, cabinet fronts, fixtures, and more.

Starting at $494 one-time deep clean

Ready to book your Tolleson clean? It takes about two minutes.

Book online

Cleaning challenges unique to Tolleson homes

Freeway-corridor dust

Being near I-10 and industrial areas means more fine dust indoors. Regular cleaning helps.

Family homes

Biweekly cleaning keeps busy households on track.

Move-outs

Renting? A move-out clean helps you leave the home ready for inspection.

House cleaning prices in Tolleson

The same transparent starting prices apply across Arizona. No in-home estimate and no haggling.

Starting prices in Tolleson (typical 3-bedroom home)
ServiceStarting atBest for
Standard House Cleaning$312 one-time cleanA reset before guests or holidays
Recurring House Cleaning$267 per biweekly visitDual-income households
Deep Cleaning$494 one-time deep cleanFirst clean with Sonoran Gleam
Move-In / Move-Out Cleaning$670 empty-home cleanRenters hoping for their deposit back
Airbnb & Short-Term Rental Turnover$215 per turnoverAirbnb and VRBO hosts
Recurring: Weekly$267 per visitBest for busy families, pets, and kids
Recurring: Biweekly$267 per visitOur most popular rhythm
Recurring: Monthly$312 per visitA steady monthly reset

Starting prices are for a typical 3-bedroom home. Your exact price depends on bedrooms, bathrooms, home condition, and add-ons, and is confirmed in writing before your clean. Add-ons: Inside oven, Inside fridge, Interior windows, Blinds (detailed), Post-haboob dust package, Garage sweep, Laundry (wash & fold, one load).

Neighborhoods & ZIP codes we serve in Tolleson

  • Downtown Tolleson
  • Neighborhoods near Van Buren Street
  • Homes near 91st and 99th Avenues

ZIP codes

85353

Enter your ZIP when you book. We'll confirm a vetted cleaner for your address and date by email before anything is charged.

When Tolleson homes need cleaning most

June–September
Monsoon season; add the post-haboob package after storms.

How booking a Tolleson cleaner works

  1. Book online

    Choose your service, home size, and preferred date. It takes about two minutes, and there's no phone tag.

  2. Get matched

    We confirm your price in writing and match you with a vetted, insured independent cleaner who serves your area.

  3. Relax

    Your cleaner arrives with their own supplies. Pay securely online, and if anything was missed, we'll make it right.

What every standard clean includes

  • Kitchen counters, backsplash, sink, and exterior of appliances wiped and polished
  • Stovetop degreased and microwave cleaned inside and out
  • Bathrooms: toilets, tubs, showers, sinks, mirrors, and fixtures cleaned and shined
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, ledges, baseboards (spot), and ceiling fans within reach
  • Floors vacuumed and hard floors mopped throughout
  • Beds made (linens changed if fresh sheets are left out) and trash emptied
Full standard checklist

Why Tolleson clients book with us

  • Every cleaner is background-checked and carries their own insurance
  • Starting prices published, exact price confirmed in writing
  • Book, reschedule, and pay online, with no phone tag
  • Missed something on the checklist? Tell us within 48 hours for a re-clean
Book online

Tolleson house cleaning FAQ

Do you clean in Tolleson?

Yes. Enter your ZIP when you book and we'll confirm a cleaner for your date.

What does a standard clean include?

Kitchen, bathrooms, dusting, floors, and general tidying. See our standard cleaning page for the full checklist.

Book a cleaner in Tolleson

Book online in about two minutes. No phone tag, no waiting on a quote.

Book Online
Book online