Vail · Pima County

House cleaning in Vail, AZ

Southeast of Tucson, Vail's family neighborhoods sit against the Rincon foothills, with big yards, newer homes, and plenty of desert dust. Sonoran Gleam connects Vail households with vetted, insured independent cleaners.

Our independent cleaner network in Vail is growing. Book online and we'll confirm by email whether a vetted cleaner is available for your date. You're never charged until your booking is confirmed.

  • Background-checkedEvery cleaner passes a background check before accepting jobs.
  • Independently insuredCleaners carry their own liability insurance.
  • Upfront pricingStarting prices published. Your exact price is confirmed in writing.
  • Re-clean guaranteeMissed something? Tell us within 48 hours and we'll make it right.

House cleaning built for Vail homes

Vail is popular with families drawn to newer homes and open space near Colossal Cave Mountain Park and the Rincon foothills. Most homes are newer single-family houses with tile floors and open plans.

Recurring biweekly cleans and move-in cleans for new builds are the most common Vail bookings.

Homes we clean in Vail

Newer single-family homes in Rancho del Lago and surrounding subdivisions, and larger-lot homes toward the foothills.

Cleaning services in Vail

Every service has a published checklist and starting price. Choose what your home needs, or start with a deep clean if it's been a while.

Recurring House Cleaning

Weekly, biweekly, or monthly visits at a lower per-visit rate, ideally with the same cleaner.

Starting at $267 per biweekly visit

Move-In / Move-Out Cleaning

An empty-home clean for renters, sellers, buyers, realtors, and property managers.

Starting at $670 empty-home clean

Deep Cleaning

Detail work for built-up dust, grime, and hard-water spots: baseboards, cabinet fronts, fixtures, and more.

Starting at $494 one-time deep clean

Standard House Cleaning

A thorough top-to-bottom refresh of kitchens, bathrooms, floors, and living spaces.

Starting at $312 one-time clean

Ready to book your Vail clean? It takes about two minutes.

Book online Call or text (520) 336-2797

Cleaning challenges unique to Vail homes

Family homes

Biweekly cleaning keeps busy households on track.

Open-desert dust

Homes near open land see more dust after wind and storms.

New construction

Book a move-in clean after closing to clear builder dust.

House cleaning prices in Vail

The same transparent starting prices apply across Arizona. No in-home estimate and no haggling.

Starting prices in Vail (typical 3-bedroom home)
ServiceStarting atBest for
Standard House Cleaning$312 one-time cleanA reset before guests or holidays
Recurring House Cleaning$267 per biweekly visitDual-income households
Deep Cleaning$494 one-time deep cleanFirst clean with Sonoran Gleam
Move-In / Move-Out Cleaning$670 empty-home cleanRenters hoping for their deposit back
Airbnb & Short-Term Rental Turnover$215 per turnoverAirbnb and VRBO hosts
Recurring: Weekly$267 per visitBest for busy families, pets, and kids
Recurring: Biweekly$267 per visitOur most popular rhythm
Recurring: Monthly$312 per visitA steady monthly reset

Starting prices are for a typical 3-bedroom home. Your exact price depends on bedrooms, bathrooms, home condition, and add-ons, and is confirmed in writing before your clean. Add-ons: Inside oven, Inside fridge, Interior windows, Blinds (detailed), Post-haboob dust package, Garage sweep, Laundry (wash & fold, one load).

Neighborhoods & ZIP codes we serve in Vail

  • Rancho del Lago
  • Old Vail
  • Homes near Colossal Cave Mountain Park
  • Neighborhoods bordering Rita Ranch

ZIP codes

85641

Our independent cleaner network in Vail is growing. Book online and we'll confirm by email whether a vetted cleaner is available for your date. You're never charged until your booking is confirmed.

When Vail homes need cleaning most

August
Back-to-school; recurring plans restart.
July–September
Monsoon dust.

How booking a Vail cleaner works

  1. Book online

    Choose your service, home size, and preferred date. It takes about two minutes. Prefer to talk? Call or text (520) 336-2797.

  2. Get matched

    We confirm your price in writing and match you with a vetted, insured independent cleaner who serves your area.

  3. Relax

    Your cleaner arrives with their own supplies. Pay securely online, and if anything was missed, we'll make it right.

What every standard clean includes

  • Kitchen counters, backsplash, sink, and exterior of appliances wiped and polished
  • Stovetop degreased and microwave cleaned inside and out
  • Bathrooms: toilets, tubs, showers, sinks, mirrors, and fixtures cleaned and shined
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, ledges, baseboards (spot), and ceiling fans within reach
  • Floors vacuumed and hard floors mopped throughout
  • Beds made (linens changed if fresh sheets are left out) and trash emptied
Full standard checklist

Why Vail clients book with us

  • Every cleaner is background-checked and carries their own insurance
  • Starting prices published, exact price confirmed in writing
  • Book online or call/text, then reschedule and pay online
  • Missed something on the checklist? Tell us within 48 hours for a re-clean
Book online

Vail house cleaning FAQ

Do you clean in Vail?

Yes. Enter your ZIP when you book and we'll confirm a cleaner for your date by email.

How much does house cleaning cost in Vail?

Standard cleans start at $312 and recurring visits at $267 for a typical 3-bedroom home.

Book a cleaner in Vail

Book online in about two minutes, or call or text us. No waiting on a quote.

CallBook online